?

Log in

break down, i'll fade away [entries|friends|calendar]
xstarsfadeoutx

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(12 fade away | Break Down)

You still don't know what your missing.. [14 Nov 2004|07:50pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

This journal is now under construction.. no updates till i fix it..

*because i am an idiot and erased all my overrides and now have to start my layout over from scratch*

and yes, this journal is still friends only..
comment to be added =)


ok all finished! it's not the best but its better than what i've been dealing with the past 2 days ;)

still friends only.. comment to be added, and those on my friends get ready for a friends cut in the near future

<3 Sarah

(7 fade away | Break Down)

[11 Aug 2004|01:47pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Well well well.. after a 2 minute debate.. this journal is now..



u know the drill...

if your on my friends list.. just sign in to read..


*edit* Add my to your friends list, i'll check my page once every so often to see if anyone added me, if i don't recognize the name i'll probably comment on your page or check here. THANKS!

(2 fade away | Break Down)

watching jerry springer [11 Aug 2004|09:24am]
[ mood | amused ]

stolen from maddi n katie...

My Best Friend is ratsnthehallway
Our 40 common interests are: 311, a static lullaby, afi, alkaline trio, billy talent, black and white photos, box car racer, cartoons, dashboard confessional, donnie darko, dropkick murphys, dvds, emo, fall out boy, half baked, incubus, jimmy eat world, less than jake, movies, music, mxpx, nirvana, nofx, ok go, pink floyd, punk, rage against the machine, rancid, rufio, senses fail, slc punk, soccer, something corporate, static x, sublime, sum 41, taking back sunday, the clash, thrice, thursday
Who is your best friend?
Username:
Created by macoto



and everyone else..

xstarsfadeoutx and ratsnthehallway share 40 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and katieray share 26 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and fromthesetears share 21 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and 0forgetmyname0 share 15 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and sic_maggot666 share 14 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and fragglebaby share 14 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and cerealninja77 share 14 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and idbreakin2foru share 13 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and yousmellfunny7 share 6 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and vergeoftearss share 4 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and takeajillpill share 0 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and punko_3 share 0 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and mxpx1008 share 0 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and jerrica_is_jem share 0 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and ashleyd171 share 0 interests.
xstarsfadeoutx and 1armed_scissor share 0 interests.



What Kind of Geek are You?
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
Your IQ is very high
You are a computer geek
Your strength is you actually have social skills
Your weakness is alcohol
You think normal people are stupid
Normal people think that you are deranged
This cool quiz by owlsamantha - Taken 37247 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz




ok i gotta get ready for practice.. later!

(Break Down)

[03 Aug 2004|04:14pm]
[ mood | worried ]

awww i've been awake for 2 hours and already 2 people told me they missed me.. n surprisingly they were both boys, less surprising they were my ex-bfs ha..

I feel confused today. Like i'm supposed to be doing something, but i just can't think of what it is i'm supposed to be doing. Really i guess it's just cuz i have senior pictures tomorrow, physical on thursday, n i have to go shoping for ren fair sometime before saturday. It's probably just a little stress. i guess after the weekend everything will be ok again.

(9 fade away | Break Down)

"i feel like we're all one big cell" [01 Aug 2004|03:53pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

Hm friday me mish n katie went to see the stepford wives at the discount theater.. holy shit i was histerical through the movie because it was so ghetto u could see the microphone at the top of the screen. It was histerical, then we went to katies. We went n got ice cream, n then we hung out with sean n his friends (corey, manzo, frank, joe, piggy, billy, anthony, and other kids). Corey totally ate all of mish's ice cream, everyone was pissed at piggy, manzo was handsy, frank was cool, n i really wanted billy to streak n he said he would but then he didn't. Then me sean mish n katie went swimming at katies n i got JAD really bad(jennifer aniston disease-when ur nipples get hard n show really bad ahha). Then the next day me mish robyn megan jen (mish sister) n beth went to lang class for ren fair n then went to mish's n slept over. I just came home, I have a job at ren fair =D. It starts saturday, but i dunno if i can go saturday since i have a family party, but i'm going to see if i can get out of it. I might also have a 2nd job.. o crazy.. I really don't care if my summer is all work, because at least i'll have money, and it's not like i'm doing anything anyways. I think i'm going to play soccer this year. I don't see my friends so its not like soccer would be taking away from my social life, ha. we have a good team n it's actuallty fun this year. So it's all good. Um i guess thats all i don't feel much like writing n i have to shower. So later..

(Break Down)

ghettoblaster!! [28 Jul 2004|10:43pm]
[ mood | ghetto ]

wow.. you can tell i have NO life what so ever.. This is what i do when i become extremely bored!

temperary dreadsCollapse )

(4 fade away | Break Down)

GEROSS! [27 Jul 2004|10:14pm]
[ mood | scared..WTF IS ON MY EAR??? ]

wanna see sumthing gross??

THE FUCKING BUBBLE ON MY FUCKING FUCKED UP EAR!Collapse )

</font>hmm ok so what i've come to realize with my ear, is it's sumthing they like to call hypertrophic scarring.

Hypergranulation or a granuloma can ocur during the proliferation phase of healing. During the proliferation phase, granulation tissue fills the wound and new capillaries form, giving the tissue its red color and granular texture. The wound begins to contract and the granulation tissue is soon covered with a layer of epithelial tissue (new skin cells). A granuloma is an excess of granular cell growth. A granuloma is a red or dark pink growth which forms a raw-looking layered bump that appears to erupt from the entrance(s).

ehh so i gotta get sum shit for it, n i'm going to give it 2 weeks the most, n if it's not all good, i'm going to the doctor!

Treatments include topical scar ointments such as Mederma, cortisone injections, and surgical removal.

yeahhh lets just cut the sucker off!!!!

(3 fade away | Break Down)

[25 Jul 2004|10:39pm]





(click the banner to join!!!) you know you want to bitchesss

(4 fade away | Break Down)

u crazzzzzzzzzzzzzyyyyyy fooool [24 Jul 2004|12:34pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

stolen from jenny..

Enter one or more numbers in a comment.
0 = I don't know you
1 = I like you
2 = I love you
3 = You're witty
4 = You annoy me
5 = I don't really care for your personality
6 = I want to eff you
7 = You're sexy like a fox
8 = I'm stalking you
9 = I want to get to know you
10 = I hope you die.
11 = Let's makeout


Sorry to the people who have been leaving me comments that i haven't answered back.. My posted comment r 111 while the comments i recieved is 55.. SO POST MORE COMMENTS JERK OFFS!!! haha..

oo n ang i added u so not to worry =)

ok well um 2 days ago? kelly slept over, when we woke up we watched the ashlee simpson show cuz i know kelly loves her singing.. hahaha. Then her mom came n picked her up, n then at like 9 sumthing mish calls n askes if i want to sleep over so i slept over there. We watched bad(er) santa, n we both fell asleep during it. Then in the morning her dad drove us to Dunkin doughnuts n we ate bagles with hot chocolate. Then he picked us up n we went the mall n walked around n then went out to dinner. then i asked if mish could sleep over so i went picked up mish n we drove to kellys n talked for 10 minutes n cody was there too. Then we drove home, n attempted to play power hour but then we stoped keeping track of time haha. Then in the morning she left cuz her sister was coming up. Now i'm sitting here with nothing to do. It's all good. my mom is making me clean..

(2 fade away | Break Down)

[21 Jul 2004|02:58pm]
Eh i'm thinking about making this journal friends only...

(3 fade away | Break Down)

PERVERTED WITH A CAPITOL P! [16 Jul 2004|01:09pm]
[ mood | blah ]

stolen from Jo-jo


What do people really think of your LJ?
LJ Username
People think your journal is ugly
Actually hates you : mxpx1008
Wants to be you : punko_3
Wants to get in your pants : ratsnthehallway
Isn't a real person : mxpx1008
Percentage of your journal that isn't boring - 77%
This fun quiz by mayfair - Taken 37250 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!




i have to leave at 5 AM tomorrow for a freaking soccer tournament. I'll be home sunday.. later..

http://www.myspace.com/mindlessselfindulgence

P.S.
PEOPLE ARE FUCKING IDIOTS
the end

(Break Down)

[15 Jul 2004|12:58pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

GEMINI (May 21-June 20): Hard work will pay off. You can make a career change or at least start working toward it. A love interest may develop at work. 3 stars

(jen sent me our horoscope) coincidence.. i got an app to BK n i think Pizza hut called yesterday.. o word..

ugh i fucked up my journal.. i tried chaning things, n just made it worse.. eh i'll live..

oo.. n i'm gonna dye my hair hot fucking orange bizotch!! (ok after august sumthign or other)

(1 fade away | Break Down)

myy hurr haha [12 Jul 2004|07:57pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Well here they are.. pictures of my hair cutCollapse )

(Break Down)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAITLIN I LOVE YOU!!! [06 Jul 2004|08:52pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Well.. Yesterday kelly came over, and slept over. It was really weird. I was surprised her parents let her. It was the first time she slept over since like february or sumthing. Today was an ok day. We woke up, and my sister drove her home. I learned how to drive stick on my sisters car. Very first time trying it she has me driving through town. I thought i was going to die. It's actually pretty easy i just gotta get used to it. I was sitting in the house bored, and decided to go outside. I went and kicked the ball around by myself. It really made me feel better. Sometimes i have more fun by myself than with people. I got to talk to stina on the computer today, and jen too. i was happy because i miss them. All of us haven't hung out in a while. =\ it sucks. Stina has a show this friday so me n mish r probably going to go. Thats if i can get some money. I might go to mish's house tonight, thats if my parents let me. Uh i guess thats all..

(3 fade away | Break Down)

"Say goodbye, Kiss my ass, I hope you die" [03 Jul 2004|10:17pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Ugh. People suck. My sister borrowed my phone a couple of days ago. To make a long story short, she got water on it, and now it's broken. It turns on but only 3 buttons work. GRRR!!! So we were going to get me a new phone today.. turns out a new one will cost somewhere around $189 for the cheapest phone. So my mom doesn't have enough money on her credit card to get me one today, so now i have to wait till thursday cuz thats when my sister gets paid (she has to pay for the new phone since she broke the old one). ARGHH!! THURSDAY is 5 fucking days away! >:[ Some of you are probably like well it's just a cell phone.. BUT U HAVE NO IDEA! I have 3 voice messages i can't even check, n if i could check them then i wouldn't care, but i can't, so i'm pissed. I was cursing a lot, i felt bad cuz mel was there n i don't usually curse infront of my mom. I was so excited to get a new one too.. GRR.. N my ear f-ing hurts.. n my friends f-ing suck.. the only good part of today was i got to talk to kelly.. she's away n will be home monday =\ eh just 2 more days..

(1 fade away | Break Down)

o word.. [30 Jun 2004|05:10pm]
[ mood | busy ]

This is the problem with LJ, we all think we are so close, and we know nothing about each other. I'm going to rectify it. I want you to ask me something you think you should know about me. Something that should be obvious, but you have no idea about.

Then post this in your LJ and find out what people don't know about you.

x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.x.

my breath smells haha. wow.. a lot of shit.. I freaking rearanged my room, and it's crazy. it's so different it's kinda scary haha i'm just not used to it. I threw a way a ton of shit, and got rid of some furniture. I'm getting rid of more tomorrow, and changeing it around a little more. I have it in my head i just didn't get around to getting it how i wanted yet. So either tomorrow or friday i'll do it since i have soccer tomorrow i probably won't want to do anything productive just mope around my house like a slug dreading soccer, even though it's not that bad haha. Ok well since i'm a big time loser, i took pictures of the process. It was killer..

prepare to be amazed.. but not reallyCollapse )

(1 fade away | Break Down)

sorry.. [26 Jun 2004|12:03am]
[ mood | EMO ]

Ok well thursday night was hell. I couldn't sleep for shit. I kept waking up cuz my ear was hurting, and my back was cramping from sleeping on my right side. i woke up at like 11, 12, 1, 3, 4, 7, and at 9 i finally got up. I felt like i got no sleep it sucked major ass hole. Last night was a lot better. I finally slept n woke up at like 10:30. I have to baby sit Xavier cuz my sister is going to a wedding.. Uh thats all..


if i one day just happen to die.. make sure they play this song at my funeral

the Juliana theory-As it standsCollapse )

(2 fade away | Break Down)

I know you want it all, and you got me, sorry i, never was everything, that you dreamed [24 Jun 2004|09:23pm]
[ mood | sore ]

i got an industrial today!!! THis entry will be edited with pictures tomorrow...Well here it is..

industrialCollapse )

ughh last night it was so hard to sleep. My ear was killing me, i put ice on it n shit but that only helped for a little. I woke up so many times it was such a pain in the ass. It's still bleeding a little, but i'm happy with how it came out.. well thats all i guess..

(Break Down)

I'll never wish on another star again.. [22 Jun 2004|11:49am]
[ mood | bored ]

stuffCollapse )

(2 fade away | Break Down)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KELLY!!! =D [20 Jun 2004|09:37pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Well this weekend i went with kelly n her fam to Lake george. I was a little nervous since her dad hates me n didn't want me going. But i guess it went ok.

Saturday: On the way there me n kelly watched the freaks and geeks dvd set that i bought her for her birthday. Then her dog threw up on her little brother it was gross haha. We had to go to kellys game. Me n beth watched the 1st 1/2 n played uno n i won, then we sat in the car the 2nd. Then when we were at the camper we watched kill bill.. well I WATCHED it haha. They didnt really like it but its all good haha. OH NOT TO MENTION.. kelly was being stupid n put gum on my arm so i was giving it back to her n stupid her droped it n was like i don't know where it is.. n i was like it better not be in my.. N IT WAS A CHUNK OF GREEN GUM STUCK IN MY HAIR!!! haha idiot.. beth had to cut it out n kelly thought it was so funny she cried. Then she kept apologizing. Then we sat outside around the fire. It was a clear sky. It was nice. Then we went in and watched Idol hands.. again they didn't like it haha. Then we put on freaks and geeks again, n then went to sleep.

Sunday: We woke up, ate, then went to the mall so they could buy a grill. I got the juliana theory "Love" cd =D =D and GOB "foot in mouth disease" cd. Then we came back played cards, rode on the quads, and played jackpot. Then later us n her fam played kick ball. It was me kelly n her mom vs. her little brother, her dad, n her grandpa. We won. Then we left. On the way home the dog pooped in the car n her little brothers knee went in it. I felt bad since he did get throw up on him on the way up haha. Me n kelly watched big fish, n then freaks n geeks. Kelly was being a smart ass n i told her i was going to spit on her head n as a joke she opened her mouth. n i was like i would do it, n she was like no u wouldn't. N i was like i bet u $5 n we shook on it. N then i wasn't going to do it, but then she was like now u owe me $5 n so i was like open ur mouth n i spit in it hahaha she was so grossed she licked my shirt haha. It was mean but hey she had it coming. haha ok well i'm home now n sum douche bag in my house stole $20 from my room.. ass holes. Ugh i guess thats it..

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]